x
sadsad x
asdasd

BİTKİSEL YAĞLAR

WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?

08 November 2022
WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?

• The Shea tree has been named the “Tree of Life”, a nickname earned for its ability to address numerous skin, hair, and health conditions. “Nature's Conditioner” is a nickname that Shea Butter has earned for its exceptional moisturizing and conditioning properties.


• Shea Butter is obtained from the seeds of the fruits of the Shea Tree.

• Topically used Shea Butter is known as an oil that nourishes the skin, increasing its clarity and solving problems such as dryness, blemishes, dark spots, discoloration, stretch marks, and wrinkles without clogging the pores.

• Shea Butter used in the hair moisturizes and nourishes from root to tip, protects against dryness and brittleness, and repairs without leaving any residue.

• Shea Butter Oil used in massages supports skin elasticity and flexibility, increases collagen production, and increases circulation while supporting the regeneration of skin cells.

• Shea Butter prevents bacteria that irritate the skin and causes acne from staying on the skin, relieves nasal congestion, creates a barrier that protects the skin from harsh environmental factors, and facilitates care.

what is sandalwood oil?

26 September 2022
WHAT IS SANDAL OIL?

Sandalwood is a luxurious essential oil with an elegant, soft, sweet, and woody fragrance characteristic of Eastern perfumes and incense. Sandalwood oil is obtained from the heartwood of trees in the Santalum genus. It is one of the most expensive oils in the world due to the extremely slow growth of trees and takes decades to mature.

Used in aromatherapy, Sandalwood Essential Oil is known to help ground and calm the mind, promoting feelings of peace and clarity. A well-known mood enhancer, this extract is known to facilitate all sorts of related benefits, from reduced feelings of tension and anxiety to better quality sleep and increased mental attention, to enhanced feelings of harmony and sensuality. Centering and balancing, the scent of Sandalwood complement meditation practices by promoting a sense of spiritual well-being. A calming oil, it is also known to help manage the discomfort caused by indigestion and instead promote feelings of relaxation.

WHAT IS BORAGE OIL?

23 September 2022
WHAT IS BORAGE OIL?

The main chemical components of Borage Carrier Oil are Oleic Acid, Phytosterol, Linoleic Acid, Gamma Linolenic Acid, and Tocopherols.

USE AS BODY OIL

Borage oil is widely used in many forms of cosmetics, including facial oils, face serums, massage oils, and even body balms.

For a soothing body balm formulation, melt a teaspoon of olive oil cream, a tablespoon of borage oil, 2 tablespoons of Coconut Oil, and 1/2 – 1 tablespoon of Grated Beeswax in a double boiler. After the mixture boils, pour the mixture into an airtight container and let it cool.

Borage Oil is widely used in the manufacture of skin care products and by massage therapists. The oil is used to moisturize the skin. It acts as an anti-aging oil that moisturizes the skin. Massage therapists use oil to relieve stress, relax the body and mind, and soothe tense muscles.

When a small amount (10% or less) of borage oil is added to other carrier oils, borage oil supports and increases the potential of the skin care product it is mixed with.

You can make a relaxing massage oil by mixing 1 tablespoon of Jojoba Oil, 1 tablespoon of Sweet Almond Oil, ½ tablespoon of Olive Oil, and ½ tablespoon of Borage Oil.

For a nice refreshing facial serum mix, mix ¼ tablespoons Rosehip Oil, 2 tablespoons Jojoba Carrier Oil, ¼ tablespoon Borage Oil, 8 drops Lavender Oil, and 1 drop Ylang Ylang Oil.

what is castor oil?

30 Agust 2022

Castor oil is a translucent liquid with a yellow tint. It is an active ingredient in a wide variety of household items, from cleaning products to paints.

It has also been used to treat a range of medical conditions, most notably digestive issues.

Castor oil is broken down into ricinoleic acid in the small intestine. This speeds up the process of digestion. Although the evidence is less conclusive, castor oil has also demonstrated some potential benefits for the face and skin.

WHAT IS RICE BRAN OIL?

29 Agust 2022
WHAT IS RICE BRAN OIL?

Rice bran oil, which is obtained by squeezing the remaining hulls, in other words, the bran, after processing the rice grains, has started to gain value, especially in recent years, with the increasing trend towards organic products.

Notable for its health benefits, rice bran oil is also widely used in the manufacture of medicinal and cosmetic products. The use of rice bran oil has been common in Far Eastern countries for centuries. Thanks to the antioxidants in its content, it is a very useful product, especially on the skin.

The annual production of rice bran oil, which is produced as a by-product of the processing of paddy from the fields, is around 1-1.5 million tons worldwide. The majority of this amount consists of rice-producing countries such as Myanmar, Japan, China, and India in the Asian continent.

Çuha çiçeği yağı nedir?

06 Agust 2022

Çuha çiçeği yağı (Evening Primrose Oil/EPO), akşam çiçeği ya da eşek otu olarak bilinen Oenothera biennis bitkisinden elde edilen bir yağdır. İçeriğindeki gama-linolenik asit (GLA), bitki yağlarında bulunan omega-6 yağ asitlerinden biridir ve EPO’nun şifalı özellikleri bu maddeden kaynaklanır. Çuha çiçeği yağı, piyasada genellikle kapsül formunda bulunur ve tüketilir.

çilek yağı nedir?

05 Agust 2022

 meyvesi lezzetli olmasının yanı sıra son derece faydalıdır. Soğuk presleme yöntemiyle çileğin üzerindeki tohumlardan çilek yağı elde edilir. 

Buğday Yağı Nedir?

05 Agust 2022

Buğday yağı en fazla tercih edilen yağlar arasında bulunmaktadır. Özellikle saç için kullanıldığında mucizevi bir etki oluşturan buğday yağı son zamanlarda oldukça popüler bir hale gelmiştir. Siz de buğday yağı ile ilgili daha detaylı bir şekilde bilgi edinmek isteyebilirsiniz.

Biberiye Yağı Nedir?

05 Agust 2022

Biberiye, fesleğen, lavanta ve ada çayı ailesinin bir üyesi olup çoğunlukla Türkiye'nin Akdeniz bölgesinde yetişen bir bitki olma özelliği barındırmaktadır. Biberiye bitkisinden elde edilen biberiye yağı bu anlamda önemli bir doğal üründür.

Baobab yağı nedir?

05 Agust 2022

Adı, şu ana dek hiç duymayan biri için oldukça garip gelse de baobab yağı, baobab adlı bir ağaç türünün yine aynı isimli meyvesinden ayıklanan tohumlardan elde edilen bitkisel bir yağ. Afrika ve Asya'da, özellikle tropikal bölgelerde yetişen bu ağaç türünün hem yüksekliği hem de genişliği 30 metreye kadar çıkabiliyor, şekliyle yüzlerce metre öteden bile fark edilebiliyor. Üstelik baobab ağacının öyle tek bir çeşidi değil birçok türü bulunuyor.

Aynısafa Yağı nedir?

05 Agust 2022

Uzun senelerdir bilinen yağlardan biri aynısefa yağıdır. Cilt kuruluğuna iyi gelmesi, tırnak mantarına iyi gelmesi gibi pek çok durum için sıklıkla kullanılır.

Avokado Yağı Nedir?

04 Agust 2022
Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocados, the fruit of Persea Americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.
Avocado oil functions well as a carrier oil for other flavors. It is high in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E and also enhances the absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.

what is Horse-chestnut oil?

04 Agust 2022
Horse chestnut oil is from wild chestnut fruits of the horse chestnut tree, and is obtained by crushing the chestnuts and removing the oils in them. Horse chestnut oil, which is one of the fruits of the horse chestnut tree, which is a natural tree, is natural in terms of its components. 

What is Juniper Oil?

04 Agust 2022
Juniper oil has a very fresh, lively, diffusive, balsamic aroma with a defined, warm woody back note; its fine aroma is indicative of great care taken in the distillation process – it is completely devoid of harsh notes common to this oil. Juniper is one of the most widely used oils in aromatherapy; in the case of Juniper Leaf/Branch essential oil, the aroma is a perfect ingredient to include in an invigorating massage oil for its qualities of clean freshness and warmth.1 The oil used in a sauna or sweat lodge is another perfect application for this elevating and clarifying aroma.

What is Sage oil?

04 Agust 2022
We are very pleased to offer this organic Sage, without doubt one of the best we have ever sourced. The quality of this remarkable Sage essential oil is revealed in the exact expression of its predominant chemotype characteristics and properties, and even more so, in the quality of its aroma. It is sparkling, crystalline, and jewel-like in its ethereal clarity, affirming the presence of the plant’s most precious components – even the most volatile molecules – captured in liquid form.

Vitamin E

03 Agust 2022

Vitamin E is the most natural and active we have found. The mixed tocopherols are derived from 100% non-GMO sunflower seeds – no corn or soy – and are considered non-allergenic. It is naturally rich in monoglycerides (lipids that act as an emulsifier) and moisturizing phytosterols and squalene.

Tea Tree Oil

03 Agust 2022
Tea Tree Essential Oil is derived and steam distilled from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia tree. As aforementioned, it is commonly known as Tea Tree. This is a plant native to the swampy regions of the eastern Australian coast and to Southeast Queensland. 

Argan Oil

03 Agust 2022

Argan Oil is harvested from trees that grow wild, high in Morocco’s Atlas mountain region. This nourishing and Vitamin E-rich ‘dry’ oil has been gaining popularity in recent years for its ability to deeply moisturize skin and hair without leaving a greasy residue. It has a very mild, fruity, nutty aroma, and is processed from the unroasted kernels to preserve the beneficial antioxidants.

Anise Oil

03 Agust 2022
Anise Oil (Pimpinella anisum) is a pure, natural essential oil and is used as a flavoring as well as in aromatherapy for its licorice aroma and flavor, and its digestive benefits. When used as a flavoring, use sparingly as essential oils are potent.
Appropriate for use in chocolates and coatings (typical use is ¼ to ½ teaspoon per pound)
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.