x
sadsad x
asdasd

Lavender Oil 100ml (Lavandula angustifolia Miller)

165.00
Planned Delivery
:
10.12.2022
Share:
Product Information
Manufacturer: ARİFOĞLU BAHARAT ve GIDA SAN. LTD. STI.


Lavender oil


Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia Miller)

It is grown as an ornamental plant in Mediterranean Region countries and Turkey (Istanbul). This species is a shrub-like plant with a height of up to 100 cm. Its leaves are silvery and its flowers are dark purple. It has a strong special smell and bitter taste.


Origin: Turkey


Lavender oil is extracted from the flowers of the lavender plant, mostly by steam distillation. Lavender flowers are highly fragrant and beautiful. Therefore, traditionally lavender essential oil is used in perfume making. Its oil is very useful in aromatherapy. Many aromatic blends and combinations are made using lavender oil.

Advice:
You can enjoy this beloved aroma by adding a few drops of oil to lotions, shampoos and skin care products.
You can try a spa-like relaxation method by combining 1 cup of Epsom salt and 4 drops of oil, then combining it with a hot bath.
You can prepare a simple homemade massage mix with coconut oil, sugar, and lavender essential oil.
You can massage the shoulders, neck, and back using lavender oil.
You can drip a few drops of lavender oil on your pillow or add it to water and use it as a spray.

Topical: Apply 2-4 drops of oil directly to the desired area. No dilution is necessary except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.

Aromatic: Spread 3 times daily for 1 hour.

METHOD OF OBTAINING: It is obtained from lavender flowers by distillation method.

INGREDIENTS: Lavandula Angustifolia Herb Oil (Lavender Oil)

AREA OF USE: It is suitable for use on hair and skin.

USAGE FOR HAIR: After a few drops of essential oil are dropped into the fixed oil, it is applied to the hair. It helps hair gain shine and vitality.

USAGE FOR THE BODY: After a few drops of essential oil are dripped into the fixed oil, it can be applied to the whole body by massaging. It helps to soften the skin and gain moisture.

WARNINGS:
*Store at room temperature, with the lid closed, out of light.


*Manufacturing Date (URT), Expiry Date (SKT) and Lot No (PN) are on the packaging.

*For external use. Non-drinkable. Since it is an essential oil, it may show allergic effects such as redness and burning on the skin. Therefore, it should be mixed and used with fixed oils. Before use, do an allergy test by dripping a drop into your wrist and waiting for half an hour.

Information:
In accordance with the relevant laws and regulations, no promotion is made regarding herbal supplement products by specifying the name of the disease or indication. Our products are not drugs; It is a herbal supplement.
The set, discounted and campaign sales prices we apply from time to time are not valid in our stores.
Payment options
Comments
İlgili Ürünler
Diğer Boylar
Fiyat
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.